Professions: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added "Research" back to Scientist after recent in-game fix. |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Professions have been removed from the game. This page is only historical information.''' | |||
A filled table form of [[:Category:Professions]], with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold. | A filled table form of [[:Category:Professions]], with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold. | ||
Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk | Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk | ||
Player Zixis put together a Google docs spreadsheet for helping plan out your professions, at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17FD2FinGXtdxKcSvAVBLwzJi9ZrP_Ow4zQLuPJLKIVw/edit#gid=0 | |||
{| border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | {| border="1" align="center" class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Theology]] | | [[Theology]] | ||
| [[Comprehension]] | | [[Comprehension]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Armor Pilot]] | |||
| '''[[Brawling]]''' | |||
| '''[[Armor]]''' | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Artist]] | | [[Artist]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 118: | ||
| [[Medicine]] | | [[Medicine]] | ||
| [[Willpower]] | | [[Willpower]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Church Archivist]] | |||
| [[Theology]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Contractor]] | | [[Contractor]] | ||
| Line 190: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Survival]] | | [[Survival]] | ||
| [[Comprehension]] | | [[Comprehension]] | ||
| [[Running]] | | [[Running]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 267: | ||
| '''[[Stealth]]''' | | '''[[Stealth]]''' | ||
| '''[[Evasion]]''' | | '''[[Evasion]]''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meatball Surgeon]] | |||
| [[Underworld]] | |||
| '''[[First Aid]]''' | |||
| [[Empathy]] | |||
| [[Deceit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Media Marketer]] | | [[Media Marketer]] | ||
| Line 347: | Line 366: | ||
| [[Installation]] | | [[Installation]] | ||
| [[Comprehension]] | | [[Comprehension]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Research]] | ||
| [[Xeno]] | | [[Xeno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 455: | Line 474: | ||
| [[Legends]] | | [[Legends]] | ||
| [[Acrobatics]] | | [[Acrobatics]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wasteland Scout]] | |||
| [[Stealth]] | |||
| [[Perception]] | |||
| [[Survival]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wild Beast]] | | [[Wild Beast]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:11, 19 September 2023
Professions have been removed from the game. This page is only historical information.
A filled table form of Category:Professions, with hyperlinks. Combat proficiencies are in bold.
Player Tetrikitty put together a useful Flash app to help find proficiencies you are interested in, at: http://www.fastswf.com/Wqdv9mk
Player Zixis put together a Google docs spreadsheet for helping plan out your professions, at: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/17FD2FinGXtdxKcSvAVBLwzJi9ZrP_Ow4zQLuPJLKIVw/edit#gid=0