Category:Stats Trainer (SP): Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Danny001 (talk | contribs)
Added Category:Stats Trainer (SP) with a table to assist in sorting. Will add the category to the NPCs.
 
Danny001 (talk | contribs)
m Added another table entry and note regarding the method
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.<br />  <br /> Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to.
The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.<br />  <br /> Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to.
<br /> Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below.
<br /> Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below.
<br /> Note 3: Only can increase this stat via this trainer twice.
<br /> Note 4: Random (has a random chance to occur) / Fixed (it is going to occur) / Roll (A roll check based on a current stat before determining if you get the increase)


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
! Base State  !! NPC !! Cap Lvl
! Base State  !! NPC !! Cap Lvl !! Effect
|-
| Strength  || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed
|-
|-
| Strength  || Randy || 18
| Strength  || [[Carl]] || -- || Random
|-
|-
| Strength  || Carl || --
| Dexterity || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed
|-
|-
| Dexterity || Randy || 18
| Dexterity || [[Midnight]] || 24 || Roll
|-
|-
| Dexterity || Midnight || 24
| Dexterity || [[Carl]] || -- || Random
|-
|-
| Dexterity || Carl || --
| Stamina || [[Randy]] || 18 || Fixed
|-
|-
| Stamina || Randy || 18
| Stamina || [[Carl]] || -- || Random
|-
|-
| Stamina || Carl || --
| Intelligence || [[Beverly]] || 20 || Random/Roll
|-
|-
| Intelligence || Beverly || 20
| Dexterity || [[Beverly]] || See Note 3 || Random/Fixed
|-
|-
| Charisma || Janice || 24
| Charisma || [[Janice]] || 24 || Roll
|-
|-
| Perception || Solstice || 20
| Perception || [[Solstice]] || 20 || Roll
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 20:14, 11 September 2020

The following lists NPCs in Single-Player that can train the player in base stats such as Strength, Dexterity, Stamina, Charisma, Perception, and Intelligence.

Note: Each trainer may have a cap on how much that stat can be trained up to.
Note 2: You can find out how to get to the NPC via their links below.
Note 3: Only can increase this stat via this trainer twice.
Note 4: Random (has a random chance to occur) / Fixed (it is going to occur) / Roll (A roll check based on a current stat before determining if you get the increase)


Base State NPC Cap Lvl Effect
Strength Randy 18 Fixed
Strength Carl -- Random
Dexterity Randy 18 Fixed
Dexterity Midnight 24 Roll
Dexterity Carl -- Random
Stamina Randy 18 Fixed
Stamina Carl -- Random
Intelligence Beverly 20 Random/Roll
Dexterity Beverly See Note 3 Random/Fixed
Charisma Janice 24 Roll
Perception Solstice 20 Roll

Pages in category "Stats Trainer (SP)"

The following 6 pages are in this category, out of 6 total.