Some in Game Formulas: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "Here may be found several formulas used by the game to calculate things == Level Scaling == For a given level <math>l</math> and given number to be scaled <math>x</math> th..." |
More rankmod table (by SublimeText.Mediawiker) |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| 40 | | 40 | ||
| <math>\frac{1}{4}</math> | |||
| <math>\frac{1}{5}</math> | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Minion | |||
| 50 | |||
| 40 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 60 | |||
| <math>\frac{1}{2}</math> | |||
| <math>\frac{1}{3}</math> | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Mid Boss | |||
| 65 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 75 | |||
| 75 | |||
| <math>\frac{1}{1.5}</math> | |||
| 0.6 | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Hard Boss | |||
| 160 | |||
| 150 | |||
| 180 | |||
| 200 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 2 | |||
| <math>\frac{x \times 5}{2}</math> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 11 August 2018
Here may be found several formulas used by the game to calculate things
Level Scaling
For a given level [math]\displaystyle{ l }[/math] and given number to be scaled [math]\displaystyle{ x }[/math] the resulting number is given by
[math]\displaystyle{ x*(1.07^{max(l+1,0)}) }[/math]
Rankmod
Rankmod is more complicated, in part because the scaling is different for various types of values
| Rank name | Generic value | Reward Scaling | Damage Scaling | Status magnitude scaling | Loot Scaling | "Speed" modifier | MaxHP bonus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Underling | 30 | 10 | 30 | 30 | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{5} }[/math] | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{10} }[/math] | 1 |
| mook | 30 | 20 | 40 | 40 | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{4} }[/math] | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{5} }[/math] | 1 |
| Minion | 50 | 40 | 60 | 60 | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{2} }[/math] | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{3} }[/math] | 1 |
| Mid Boss | 65 | 60 | 75 | 75 | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{1}{1.5} }[/math] | 0.6 | 1 |
| Hard Boss | 160 | 150 | 180 | 200 | 3 | 2 | [math]\displaystyle{ \frac{x \times 5}{2} }[/math] |