Reactive: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Samhall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Samhall (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Get your mind out of the gutter, sheesh. Each point of this skill
Use your enemies force against him. Gain a permanent 5/10/15 magnitude
reduces damage resistance of enemies struck with your attacks by
PhysicalDamageReturn status. Combo: The lowest of Reactive,
2(level modified). Only works for your own attacks, does not assist
Outnumbered, and Rage causes an effect, such that when struck by a
allies. Also reduces dodge resist by 2/4/6.(Ex. 25%->23/21/19%)
hostile attack, that you gain statuses of aggro +5, menace +5, and
Against HPBuffer, it decreases the amount blocked(while still reducing
debuffresist +1 that will stack up to 3/6/9 times.
the hpbuffer the full amount) by 10/20/30%.


==Available In==
==Available In==
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
| [[Anarchist]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Berserker]] || 1
| [[Berserker]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Blood Warrior]] || 1
| [[Blood Warrior]] || 1
|-
| [[Brawler]] || 2
|-
| [[Classless]] || 1
|-
| [[Determinator]] || 1
|-
| [[Heavy Fighter]] || 3
|-
|-
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 1
| [[Monster Monarch]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Monstrosity]] || 2
| [[Point Man]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nurturer]] || 1
| [[Strategist]] || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sniper]] || 3
| [[Wasteland Paladin]] || 1
|}
|}


[[Category:Combat Skills]]
[[Category:Combat Skills]]

Revision as of 04:53, 8 May 2016

Use your enemies force against him. Gain a permanent 5/10/15 magnitude PhysicalDamageReturn status. Combo: The lowest of Reactive, Outnumbered, and Rage causes an effect, such that when struck by a hostile attack, that you gain statuses of aggro +5, menace +5, and debuffresist +1 that will stack up to 3/6/9 times.

Available In

Berserker 1
Blood Warrior 1
Monster Monarch 1
Point Man 1
Strategist 1
Wasteland Paladin 1