Level Scaling: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
Added lv 51-52 |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| 50 | | 50 | ||
| 31.52 | | 31.52 | ||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| 33.73 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| 36.09 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 29 March 2013
-[ Help on: level scaling ]---------------------------------------------------
When you, or your powers, gains a level, many things change.
Creatures:
Increase accuracy(vs lower level critters)
Increased HP
Increased Capacity for mutant power mastery
Powers and Items:
The following stats Scale:
DamageResist
Damage
Regen
Attack
------------------------------------------------[ Alynna's HELP system v1.0 ]-
Scaling is done by 7% per level, cumulatively. A level 1 player has 7% more hit points, going from 107 to 114 for example. Level 2 adds 7% on top of that, going from 114 to 123.
The magnitude of DamageResist effects goes up the same way. Rounding effects on these are harder to document, due to most magnitudes being less than ten.
As of 5/19/11, energy recovery also scales. You start with 5 per round and gain .07 per level. At level 35 you get 5 plus 3 per round, totaling 8.
| Level | Multiplier |
|---|---|
| 0 | 1.07 |
| 1 | 1.14 |
| 2 | 1.23 |
| 3 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 1.4 |
| 5 | 1.5 |
| 6 | 1.61 |
| 7 | 1.72 |
| 8 | 1.84 |
| 9 | 1.97 |
| 10 | 2.1 |
| 11 | 2.25 |
| 12 | 2.41 |
| 13 | 2.58 |
| 14 | 2.76 |
| 15 | 2.95 |
| 16 | 3.16 |
| 17 | 3.38 |
| 18 | 3.62 |
| 19 | 3.87 |
| 20 | 4.14 |
| 21 | 4.43 |
| 22 | 4.74 |
| 23 | 5.07 |
| 24 | 5.43 |
| 25 | 5.81 |
| 26 | 6.21 |
| 27 | 6.65 |
| 28 | 7.11 |
| 29 | 7.61 |
| 30 | 8.15 |
| 31 | 8.72 |
| 32 | 9.33 |
| 33 | 9.98 |
| 34 | 10.68 |
| 35 | 11.42 |
| 36 | 12.22 |
| 37 | 13.08 |
| 38 | 13.99 |
| 39 | 14.97 |
| 40 | 16.02 |
| 41 | 17.14 |
| 42 | 18.34 |
| 43 | 19.63 |
| 44 | 21 |
| 45 | 22.47 |
| 46 | 24.05 |
| 47 | 25.73 |
| 48 | 27.53 |
| 49 | 29.46 |
| 50 | 31.52 |
| 51 | 33.73 |
| 52 | 36.09 |