Blood Warrior: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
=Blood Warrior=
=Blood Warrior=
You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care!
You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care!<br> <br>Role: Glass Cannon DPS<br>Solo-ability: Low


=Soul Powers=
=Soul Powers=
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|Level 10|| [[Shake It Off]]
|-
|-
|Level 15|| [[Burning Blood]]
|Level 15|| [[Burning Blood]]
Line 11: Line 9:
|Level 25|| [[Raging Charge]]
|Level 25|| [[Raging Charge]]
|-
|-
|Level 35|| [[Skull Crusher]]
|Level 35|| [[Agony]]
|-
|Level 40|| [[Blind Fury]]
|-
|-
|Level 45|| [[Agony]]
|Level 45|| [[Skull Crusher]]
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 22: Line 18:
|-
|-
| Damage
| Damage
| 1
| 3
|-
|-
| Fast Loading
| Fast Loading
| 2
|-
| Flurry
| 3
|-
| Front Row
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Health
| Health
| 2
|-
| Overkill
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 39:
|-
|-
| Rage
| Rage
| 1
|-
| Reactive
| 1
| 1
|-
|-
| Sacrificial Fury
| Sacrificial Fury
| 2
| 4
|-
| Scavenger
| 1
|-
|-
| Speed
| Speed
| 1
| 3
|-
|-
| Warded
| Warded
| 1
| 2
|}{{:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes}}
|}{{:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes}}


[{{fullurl:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[{{fullurl:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]]
[[Category:Soul]]
[[Category:Soul]]

Revision as of 00:40, 10 February 2025

Blood Warrior

You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care!

Role: Glass Cannon DPS
Solo-ability: Low

Soul Powers

Level 15 Burning Blood
Level 25 Raging Charge
Level 35 Agony
Level 45 Skull Crusher
Controlled Burst 1
Damage 3
Fast Loading 2
Flurry 3
Front Row 1
Health 2
Overkill 1
Penetration 1
Rage 1
Reactive 1
Sacrificial Fury 4
Scavenger 1
Speed 3
Warded 2

Edit notes