Twilight Breaker: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Twilight Breaker= | =Twilight Breaker= | ||
Through focus of mind and awareness born to crystalline clarity, you have gained insight into the matters of combat. This balance of mind, spirit, and body makes you formidable | Through focus of mind and awareness born to crystalline clarity, you have gained insight into the matters of combat. This balance of mind, spirit, and body makes you formidable in combat, able to see opportunies and react quickly with deft, concentrated force, penetrating through defenses like chipping the facets away from a gem. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Cutting Edge]] | |Level 15|| [[Cutting Edge]] | ||
| Line 12: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Calming the Storm]] | |Level 35|| [[Calming the Storm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Refractive Mind]] | |Level 45|| [[Refractive Mind]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bewitched | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrated | | Concentrated | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Opportunity | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Outnumbered | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Penetration | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Reactive | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Regenerating | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tactician | | Tactician | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vampiric | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|}{{:Twilight Breaker/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Twilight Breaker/Extra_Notes}} | ||
Revision as of 00:13, 19 December 2024
Twilight Breaker
Through focus of mind and awareness born to crystalline clarity, you have gained insight into the matters of combat. This balance of mind, spirit, and body makes you formidable in combat, able to see opportunies and react quickly with deft, concentrated force, penetrating through defenses like chipping the facets away from a gem.
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Cutting Edge |
| Level 25 | Crystalline Clarity |
| Level 35 | Calming the Storm |
| Level 45 | Refractive Mind |
| Accuracy | 2 |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Back Row | 2 |
| Bewitched | 2 |
| Concentrated | 3 |
| Opportunity | 3 |
| Outnumbered | 2 |
| Penetration | 3 |
| Reactive | 2 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Tactician | 2 |
| Vampiric | 1 |