Tukupar Itar: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Tukupar Itar= | =Tukupar Itar= | ||
Literally translated as 'Sky Coyote', and figuratively as 'Trickster God', Coyote's ego is larger than life, and perhaps for good reason. Managing both to debilitate foes and send them into a blind rage, it is a rare person who manages to frustrate their enemies to no end... and survive in the process | Literally translated as 'Sky Coyote', and figuratively as 'Trickster God', Coyote's ego is larger than life, and perhaps for good reason. Managing both to debilitate foes and send them into a blind rage, it is a rare person who manages to frustrate their enemies to no end... and survive in the process. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[That's No Moon]] | |Level 15|| [[That's No Moon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 25|| [[ | |Level 25|| [[Mail Order Madness]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Scattering Stars]] | |Level 35|| [[Scattering Stars]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Lick Wounds]] | |||
|Level 45|| [[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bewitched | | Bewitched | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Enduring Malice | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Outnumbered | | Outnumbered | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Rage | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Regenerating | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Roll with it | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tactician | | Tactician | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Taunting Strikes | | Taunting Strikes | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warded | | Warded | ||
Revision as of 00:07, 11 December 2024
Tukupar Itar
Literally translated as 'Sky Coyote', and figuratively as 'Trickster God', Coyote's ego is larger than life, and perhaps for good reason. Managing both to debilitate foes and send them into a blind rage, it is a rare person who manages to frustrate their enemies to no end... and survive in the process.
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | That's No Moon |
| Level 25 | Mail Order Madness |
| Level 35 | Scattering Stars |
| Level 45 | Lick Wounds |
| Avoidance | 4 |
| Bewitched | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | 2 |
| Outnumbered | 3 |
| Rage | 2 |
| Regenerating | 2 |
| Roll with it | 1 |
| Speed | 2 |
| Tactician | 3 |
| Taunting Strikes | 3 |
| Warded | 1 |