User:Samhall: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Editing_Wikitext/Tables#CSS_Styles | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="color:red;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:maroon;"|'''A1 : Maroon Cell Style''' | |||
|'''A2 : Red Table Style''' | |||
|- style="color: blue;" | |||
| style="color:maroon;"|'''B1 : Maroon Cell Style''' | |||
|'''B2 : Blue Row Style''' | |||
|- style="color: green;" | |||
| '''C1 : Green Row Style''' | |||
| '''C2 : Green Row Style''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''D1 : Red Table Style''' | |||
| '''D2 : Red Table Style''' | |||
|} | |||
{| style="color:red; writing-mode: horizontal-tb;" | |||
|- | |||
| style="writing-mode: horizontal-tb;"|'''A1 : Maroon Cell Style''' | |||
|'''A2 : Red Table Style''' | |||
|- style="color: blue;" | |||
| style="color:maroon;"|'''B1 : Maroon Cell Style''' | |||
|'''B2 : Blue Row Style''' | |||
|- style="writing-mode: vertical-rl;" | |||
| '''C1 : Green Row Style''' | |||
| '''C2 : Green Row Style''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''D1 : Red Table Style''' | |||
| '''D2 : Red Table Style''' | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="writing-mode: vertical-rl;" | |||
|a | |||
| strength | |||
| dexterity | |||
| intelligence | |||
|- | |||
|fighter|X|X|. | |||
|- | |||
|mage|.|X|X | |||
|- | |||
|rogue|X|X|. | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="writing-mode: vertical-rl;" | strength || dexterity || intelligence || | |||
|- style="writing-mode: vertical-rl;" | |||
| fighter || X || || | |||
|- | |||
| mage || || || X | |||
|- | |||
| rogue || || X || | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- style="writing-mode: vertical-rl;" | |||
| | |||
| strength | |||
| dexterity | |||
| intelligence | |||
|- | |||
| fighter | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| mage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
|- | |||
| rogue | |||
| | |||
| X | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{ :Template:Charpage | {{ :Template:Charpage | ||
| disclaimer position = off | | disclaimer position = off | ||
| Line 17: | Line 97: | ||
| header text = white | | header text = white | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Active PCs]][[Category:PCs]] | [[Category:Active PCs]][[Category:PCs]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:55, 14 October 2023
https://en.wikibooks.org/wiki/Editing_Wikitext/Tables#CSS_Styles
| A1 : Maroon Cell Style | A2 : Red Table Style |
| B1 : Maroon Cell Style | B2 : Blue Row Style |
| C1 : Green Row Style | C2 : Green Row Style |
| D1 : Red Table Style | D2 : Red Table Style |
| A1 : Maroon Cell Style | A2 : Red Table Style |
| B1 : Maroon Cell Style | B2 : Blue Row Style |
| C1 : Green Row Style | C2 : Green Row Style |
| D1 : Red Table Style | D2 : Red Table Style |
| a | strength | dexterity | intelligence |
| X|X|. | |||
| .|X|X | |||
| X|X|. |
| fighter | X | ||
| mage | X | ||
| rogue | X |
| strength | dexterity | intelligence | |
| fighter | X | ||
| mage | X | ||
| rogue | X |
|
| ||||||||||||||