Bounty Hunter: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Bounty Hunter= | =Bounty Hunter= | ||
Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target. | Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target.<br> <br>Role: Jack of All Trades (not tank)<br>Solo-ability: High | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Thrill Of The Hunt]] | |Level 15|| [[Thrill Of The Hunt]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|Level 25|| [[Ambush]] | |Level 25|| [[Ambush]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[ | |Level 35|| [[Just A Scratch]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Even The Odds]] | |Level 45|| [[Even The Odds]] | ||
| Line 19: | Line 15: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bewitched | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage | | Damage | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Durability | | Durability | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Endurance | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Outnumbered | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Penetration | | Penetration | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regenerating | | Regenerating | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |||
| Tactician | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Warded | |||
| 2 | |||
|}{{:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 3 November 2020
Bounty Hunter
Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target.
Role: Jack of All Trades (not tank)
Solo-ability: High
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Thrill Of The Hunt |
| Level 25 | Ambush |
| Level 35 | Just A Scratch |
| Level 45 | Even The Odds |
| Accuracy | 2 |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Bewitched | 2 |
| Damage | 2 |
| Durability | 2 |
| Endurance | 2 |
| Health | 2 |
| Outnumbered | 2 |
| Penetration | 2 |
| Regenerating | 2 |
| Speed | 2 |
| Tactician | 2 |
| Warded | 2 |