Brawler: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Brawler= | =Brawler= | ||
Float like a butterfly, sting like a bee! Hit fast, quick, and just keep going until they tuck tail and run, or are a bloody mess under you. | Float like a butterfly, sting like a bee! Hit fast, quick, and just keep going until they tuck tail and run, or are a bloody mess under you.<br> <br>Role: Repeat DPS<br>Solo-ability: Medium | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Back Row | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage | | Damage | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Endurance | | Endurance | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Fast Loading | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Flurry | | Flurry | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Outnumbered | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Overkill | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Penetration | | Penetration | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Regenerating | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Roll With It | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sacrificial Fury | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|}{{:Brawler/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Brawler/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Brawler/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Brawler/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 18 October 2020
Brawler
Float like a butterfly, sting like a bee! Hit fast, quick, and just keep going until they tuck tail and run, or are a bloody mess under you.
Role: Repeat DPS
Solo-ability: Medium
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Floating Footwork |
| Level 15 | Agile Footwork |
| Level 25 | Sudden OneTwo |
| Level 35 | Dizzying Pummel |
| Level 40 | Measured Approach |
| Level 45 | Haymaker |
| Accuracy | 2 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Back Row | 3 |
| Damage | 2 |
| Endurance | 2 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Flurry | 3 |
| Health | 1 |
| Outnumbered | 1 |
| Overkill | 2 |
| Penetration | 2 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Roll With It | 1 |
| Sacrificial Fury | 1 |
| Speed | 3 |