Commando: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrated | | Concentrated | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage | | Damage | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Durability | | Durability | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 43: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tactician | | Tactician | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Warded | |||
| -1 | |||
|}{{:Commando/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Commando/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Commando/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Commando/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:06, 13 May 2020
Commando
You're a commando. Your job is to infiltrate enemy lines, strike from within, and retreat before they can retaliate. Strategically pick off targets to soften their ranks, then let your team take care of the rest.
Role: Single-target Repeats/DoT DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Grit |
| Level 15 | Butcher and Bolt |
| Level 25 | Suppressed Fire |
| Level 35 | Knife Thrust |
| Level 40 | Tactical Armor |
| Level 45 | Covering Fire |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Concentrated | 2 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Flurry | 1 |
| Opportunity | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Speed | 2 |
| Tactician | 1 |
| Warded | -1 |