Huntress: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Viper Sting]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Patience]] | |Level 15|| [[Patience]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Hearth & Home]] | |Level 35|| [[Hearth & Home]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Perfect Shot]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Reverence]] | |Level 45|| [[Reverence]] | ||
Revision as of 00:10, 5 May 2020
Huntress
The Hunters of Artemis are a tight-knit community of master outdoorsmen. Tasked by the Goddess with pursuing supernatural beasts and patrol far-flung woodlands, the hunters are self-sufficient masters of ambush and tracking, able to follow their quarry in the light of their goddess.
Role: Big Hits/DoT DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Viper Sting |
| Level 15 | Patience |
| Level 25 | Persistence |
| Level 35 | Hearth & Home |
| Level 40 | Perfect Shot |
| Level 45 | Reverence |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Concentrated | 2 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |