Tail Guard: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Low Growl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | |Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | |Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Evacuation]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | |Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 28 January 2020
Tail Guard
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur.
Role: Cover-based Off-Tank
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Low Growl |
| Level 15 | Talk to the Paw |
| Level 25 | Bark and Growl |
| Level 35 | Threatening Bite |
| Level 40 | Evacuation |
| Level 45 | On All Fours |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |