Clairmont Jobs: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Watchtower || Soldier || 0 || Volunteer Border Patrol || Strength || 6 || 5 || None || Security +0.10 || | | | Watchtower || Soldier || 0 || Volunteer Border Patrol || Strength || 6 || 5 || None || Security +0.10 || | | ||
|- | |||
| Watchtower || Scout || 0 || Training with the Militia || Survival || 6 || 5 || None || Security +0.10 || Scout jobs are found in the upstairs area of the Watchtower. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 30 April 2014
Job Locations
| Location | Jobs Available | Directions from Helipad |
|---|---|---|
| Bank | Banker | S, S, W, N, E |
| Bazaar | Trader | E |
| Classrooms | Teacher, Scientist | S, S, E, N, E, U, |
| Clinic | Doctor | S, S, S |
| Coal Power Plant | Engineer | S, S, W, S, S, W, S, E |
| Embassy | Diplomat | W |
| Industrial Pole | Worker | S, S, W, S, S, W, S |
| Library | Librarian | S, S, E, N, E, S |
| Marketplace | Artisan, Shopkeeper | S, S, E, S, E |
| Paranormal Classroom | Nanomagic Resercher, Supernatural Resercher | S, S, E, N, E, U, N |
| Police Station | Guard, Security Officer | S, S, W, N, W |
| Psychiatric Clinic | Psychiatric | S, S, W, S, E |
| Road to the Mines | Miner | S, S, W, S, S, W, W, NW |
| RSX Offices | Technician | S, S, W, S, S, W, N |
| The Cow Stable | Cow Girl | S, S, E, N, N, N, N, W, W, S |
| The Fields | Farmer | S, S, E, N, N, N, N, W, W, N |
| The Garage | Inventor, Roboticist | S, S, W, S, S, S |
| Town Hall | Architect, Bodyguard, Bureaucrat, Lawyer | S, S, W, N, N, W |
| Watchtower | Hunter, Soldier | S, S, E, S, S, S, E |
Job Details
| Location | Job Type | Min. Level | Job Name | Skill | Target Value | Patrol Points | Resource Requirements | Resource Modifiers | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank | Banker | 0 | Basic Accounting | Comprehension | 6 | 5 | None | Wealth +0.05 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 0 | Basic Trade - Food | Economics | 6 | 5 | Food 30.00 | Wealth +0.40, Food -1.00 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 0 | Basic Trade - Goodies | Economics | 6 | 5 | Goodies 10.00 | Wealth +0.60, Goodies -1.00 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 1 | Average Trade - Food | Economics | 8 | 5 | Food 30.00 | Wealth +0.50, Food -1.00 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 1 | Average Trade - Goodies | Economics | 8 | 2.5 | Goodies 10.00 | Wealth +0.70, Goodies -1.00 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 2 | Advanced Trade - Food | Economics | 10 | 5 | Food 25.00 | Wealth +0.60, Food -1.00 | |
| Bazaar | Trader | 2 | Advanced Trade - Goodies | Economics | 10 | 5 | Goodies 15.00 | Wealth +0.80, Goodies -1.00 | |
| Classrooms | Teacher | 0 | Study | Comprehension | 6 | 5 | None | Culture +0.10 | |
| Classrooms | Teacher | 1 | Basic Lessons | Comprehension | 8 | 10 | Wealth 10.00 | Culture +0.40, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Classrooms | Scientist | 0 | Compile Journals | Research | 6 | 5 | None | Culture +0.02 | |
| Classrooms | Scientist | 1 | Basic Data Collection | Research | 8 | 10 | Wealth 20.00 | Culture +0.04, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Classrooms | Scientist | 2 | Infections Research | Research+Xeno-2 | 10 | 10 | Wealth 20.00 | Culture +0.04, Nanoknowledge +0.04, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Classrooms | Scientist | 2 | Medical Research | Research+Medicine-2 | 10 | 10 | Wealth 10.00 | Culture +0.04, Health +0.20, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Classrooms | Scientist | 2 | Nanite Research | Research+Computer-2 | 10 | 10 | Wealth 10.00 | Culture +0.05, Nanoknowledge +0.05, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Clinic | Doctor | 0 | Healthcare Volunteer | Medicine | 6 | 5 | None | Health +0.10 | |
| Cow Stable | Cow Girl | 0 | Produce Average Milk | Breast Size | 6 | 10 | None | Food +0.40 | |
| Cow Stable | Cow Girl | 1 | Produce Good Milk | Breast Size | 7 | 10 | None | Food +0.50 | |
| Cow Stable | Cow Girl | 2 | Produce High Quality Milk | Breast Size | 8 | 10 | None | Food +0.60 | |
| Cow Stable | Cow Girl | 2 | Produce Chock Milk | Breast Size | 9 | 10 | None | Food +0.60 | Requires Mastery of the Chock Milk power. |
| Embassy | Diplomat | 0 | Courier | Negotiation | 6 | 5 | None | Zephyr Relationship +0.05, RSX Relationship +0.05, Prometheans Relationship +0.05 | |
| Library | Librarian | 0 | Sort Out The Books | History | 6 | 5 | None | Culture +0.05 | |
| Library | Librarian | 1 | Scan The Books | History | 8 | 10 | Wealth 20.00 | Culture +0.20, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Library | Librarian | 2 | Restore Rare Books | History | 10 | 10 | Wealth 10.00 | Culture +0.30, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Library | Librarian | 3 | That Book Belongs to a Library! | History | 12 | 20 | Wealth 10.00 | Culture +0.70, Wealth -0.20 | |
| Marketplace | Shopkeeper | 0 | Sell Trinkets | Economics | 6 | 5 | Goodies 0.10 | Wealth +0.10 | |
| Marketplace | Artisan | 0 | Trinket Hawking | Design | 6 | 5 | None | Goodies +0.10 | |
| Marketplace | Artisan | 1 | Craft new Utensils | Design | 8 | 10 | Resources 10.00 | Goodies +1.00, Tech +0.01, Resources -2.00 | |
| Paranormal Classroom | Nanomagic Researcher | 1 | Theoric Uses Magic | Computer | 8 | 5 | Wealth 20.00 | Nanoknowledge +0.02, Wealth -0.05 | |
| The Fields | Farmer | 0 | Prepare the Fields | 30 | 6 | 5 | None | Food +0.50 | |
| Town Hall | Bureaucrat | 0 | Filing | Economics | 6 | 5 | None | Bureaucracy +0.10 | |
| Town Hall | Lawyer | 0 | Depositions | Management-2 | 6 | 5 | Wealth 5.00 | Order +0.10, Bureaucracy +0.10 | |
| Town Hall | Architect | 0 | Study with Another Designer | Design | 6 | 5 | None | Infrastructures +0.01 | |
| Town Hall | Architect | 1 | Design Basic Structures | Design | 8 | 10 | Wealth 15.00 | Infrastructures +0.03, Wealth -0.10 | |
| Town Hall | Bodyguard | 0 | Work Your Body | Intimidation | 6 | 5 | req | Order +0.05 | |
| Watchtower | Hunter | 0 | Collect Fruits | Survival | 6 | 5 | None | Food +0.40 | |
| Watchtower | Hunter | 1 | Hunt Small Prey | Survival | 8 | 10 | Resources 5.00 | Food +0.50, Resources -0.10 | |
| Watchtower | Hunter | 2 | Hunt Large Prey | Survival | 10 | 10 | Resources 5.00 | Food +0.60, Resources -0.10 | |
| Watchtower | Soldier | 0 | Volunteer Border Patrol | Strength | 6 | 5 | None | Security +0.10 | |
| Watchtower | Scout | 0 | Training with the Militia | Survival | 6 | 5 | None | Security +0.10 | Scout jobs are found in the upstairs area of the Watchtower. |