Blood Warrior: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Blood Warrior= | =Blood Warrior= | ||
You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care! | You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care!<br> <br>Role: Glass Cannon DPS<br>Solo-ability: Low | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Burning Blood]] | |Level 15|| [[Burning Blood]] | ||
| Line 11: | Line 9: | ||
|Level 25|| [[Raging Charge]] | |Level 25|| [[Raging Charge]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[ | |Level 35|| [[Agony]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[ | |Level 45|| [[Skull Crusher]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 22: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage | | Damage | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fast Loading | | Fast Loading | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Flurry | |||
| 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Front Row | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Overkill | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rage | | Rage | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Reactive | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacrificial Fury | | Sacrificial Fury | ||
| | | 4 | ||
|- | |||
| Scavenger | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warded | | Warded | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|}{{:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Blood Warrior/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 11 January 2025
Blood Warrior
You've abandoned all thoughts of self-preservation, of finesse. It's all about dealing as much harm as possible before you drop. Yeah, some of that blood is yours, but you don't care!
Role: Glass Cannon DPS
Solo-ability: Low
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Burning Blood |
| Level 25 | Raging Charge |
| Level 35 | Agony |
| Level 45 | Skull Crusher |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 3 |
| Fast Loading | 2 |
| Flurry | 3 |
| Front Row | 1 |
| Health | 2 |
| Overkill | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Rage | 1 |
| Reactive | 1 |
| Sacrificial Fury | 4 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Speed | 3 |
| Warded | 2 |