Tail Guard: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 10|| [[ | |Level 10|| [[Roll Over]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | |Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | |Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 40|| [[ | |Level 40|| [[Squeaky Toy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | |Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Endurance | | Endurance | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |||
| Enduring Malice | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Taunting Strikes | |||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:23, 31 August 2020
Tail Guard
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur.
Role: Cover-based Off-Tank
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Roll Over |
| Level 15 | Talk to the Paw |
| Level 25 | Bark and Growl |
| Level 35 | Threatening Bite |
| Level 40 | Squeaky Toy |
| Level 45 | On All Fours |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | -1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Taunting Strikes | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |