NanoTuner: Difference between revisions

From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
FlexBot (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
=Soul Powers=
=Soul Powers=
{| class="wikitable"  
{| class="wikitable"  
|-
|Level 10|| [[Defensive Sabotage]]
|-
|-
|Level 15|| [[Specialized Defenses]]
|Level 15|| [[Specialized Defenses]]
Line 10: Line 12:
|-
|-
|Level 35|| [[Magnified Assault]]
|Level 35|| [[Magnified Assault]]
|-
|Level 40|| [[Emergency Defense]]
|-
|-
|Level 45|| [[Broad Spectrum Defense]]
|Level 45|| [[Broad Spectrum Defense]]

Revision as of 00:15, 3 January 2020

NanoTuner

Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency.

Role: Technical Buffer

Soul Powers

Level 10 Defensive Sabotage
Level 15 Specialized Defenses
Level 25 Specialized Offense
Level 35 Magnified Assault
Level 40 Emergency Defense
Level 45 Broad Spectrum Defense
Damage 1
Endurance 1
Fast Loading 1
Healing 1
Lingering Kindness 1
Support 2
tactician 1
Vibrant Strikes 1
Warded 1

Edit notes