Wasteland Paladin: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend! | =Wasteland Paladin= | ||
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!<br> <br>Role: Main Tank/Healer/Vibrant Strikes DPS | |||
Main Tank/Healer/Vibrant Strikes DPS | |||
= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || [[Defender Stance]] | |Level 15|| [[Defender Stance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || [[Redirection]] | |Level 25|| [[Redirection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Lay on Paws]] | |Level 35|| [[Lay on Paws]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[Call of Vitality]] | |Level 45|| [[Call of Vitality]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | =Combat Skills= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 2|| [[Health]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durability]] | |Level 4|| [[Durability]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 7|| [[Support]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 9|| [[Healing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 12|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 14|| [[Front Row]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 15|| [[Damage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Warded]] || | |Level 16|| [[Warded]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 19|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 21|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 23|| [[Speed]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 25|| [[Endurance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 28|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 30|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 32|| [[Health]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 37|| [[Taunting Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 39|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 42|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 44|| [[Warded]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 46|| [[Vibrant Strikes]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 49|| [[Front Row]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 50|| [[Avoidance]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 52|| [[Durability]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 54|| [[Healing]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 56|| [[Support]] | |||
|- | |||
|Level 59|| [[Health]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Durability | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Healing | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Health | |||
| 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Lingering Kindness | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Support | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vibrant Strikes | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Wasteland Paladin/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Revision as of 00:30, 26 November 2019
Wasteland Paladin
The knight in shining armor. The caretaker of the weak and defenseless. You are a bastion of hope to those who call you friend!
Role: Main Tank/Healer/Vibrant Strikes DPS
Soul Powers
| Level 15 | Defender Stance |
| Level 25 | Redirection |
| Level 35 | Lay on Paws |
| Level 45 | Call of Vitality |
Combat Skills
| Level 2 | Health |
| Level 4 | Durability |
| Level 7 | Support |
| Level 9 | Healing |
| Level 12 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 14 | Front Row |
| Level 15 | Damage |
| Level 16 | Warded |
| Level 19 | Health |
| Level 21 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 23 | Speed |
| Level 25 | Endurance |
| Level 28 | Durability |
| Level 30 | Support |
| Level 32 | Health |
| Level 37 | Taunting Strikes |
| Level 39 | Healing |
| Level 42 | Avoidance |
| Level 44 | Warded |
| Level 46 | Vibrant Strikes |
| Level 49 | Front Row |
| Level 50 | Avoidance |
| Level 52 | Durability |
| Level 54 | Healing |
| Level 56 | Support |
| Level 59 | Health |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Health | 2 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 2 |
| Warded | 1 |