Desk Jockey: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "=Desk Jockey= When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but, t..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Desk Jockey= | =Desk Jockey= | ||
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but | When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Employee of the Month]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Computer Nerd]] | |Level 15|| [[Computer Nerd]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Pocket Protector]] | |Level 35|| [[Pocket Protector]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Overtime]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Nerd Rage]] | |Level 45|| [[Nerd Rage]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Accuracy | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Avoidance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Driven | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enduring Malice | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fast Loading | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lingering Kindness | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Opportunity | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Scavenger | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Support | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactician | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category: | [{{fullurl:Desk Jockey/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | |||
Latest revision as of 00:02, 20 September 2023
Desk Jockey
When push comes to shove, even a desk jockey can be pushed past a boiling point and get involved in combat. Their aptitude for the technical is unrivaled, but this doesn't exactly make them to most volatile in combat.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Employee of the Month |
| Level 15 | Computer Nerd |
| Level 25 | Stapler Fury |
| Level 35 | Pocket Protector |
| Level 40 | Overtime |
| Level 45 | Nerd Rage |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Driven | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Opportunity | 1 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Support | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |