NanoTuner: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Auto update |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (454 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency. | Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Defensive Sabotage]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Specialized Defenses]] | |Level 15|| [[Specialized Defenses]] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Magnified Assault]] | |Level 35|| [[Magnified Assault]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Emergency Defense]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Broad Spectrum Defense]] | |Level 45|| [[Broad Spectrum Defense]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Damage | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Endurance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Fast Loading | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Healing | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lingering Kindness | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Support | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tactician | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vibrant Strikes | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|}{{:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes}} | |||
|} | |||
{{:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes}} | |||
[{{fullurl:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category: | [{{fullurl:NanoTuner/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:17, 15 May 2025
NanoTuner
Your specialized training allows you to make optimal use of fortifying nanite programs. With practice, you can even gain mastery over a few programs that you can tune on the fly to deflect or augment specific forms of trauma both incoming and outgoing to keep your team operating at optimal efficiency.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Defensive Sabotage |
| Level 15 | Specialized Defenses |
| Level 25 | Specialized Offense |
| Level 35 | Magnified Assault |
| Level 40 | Emergency Defense |
| Level 45 | Broad Spectrum Defense |
| Damage | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Healing | 1 |
| Lingering Kindness | 1 |
| Support | 2 |
| Tactician | 1 |
| Vibrant Strikes | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |