Cursed Lover: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (60 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Cursed Lover= | =Cursed Lover= | ||
Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you... | Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you...<br> <br>This is a dedication-linked class. You can either dedicate to Uber Fox or purchase the class for freecred at the dedication point to obtain it. Using Wasteland Warrior to dedicate to Uber Fox for free will not grant the class. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Enfeebling Pheromones]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Baneful Allure]] | |Level 15|| [[Baneful Allure]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Cursed Embrace]] | |Level 35|| [[Cursed Embrace]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Unrivaled Potency]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Primal Call]] | |Level 45|| [[Primal Call]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bewitched | | Bewitched | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enduring Malice | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fast Loading | | Fast Loading | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Opportunity | | Opportunity | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scavenger | | Scavenger | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tactician | | Tactician | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|}{{:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Cursed Lover/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:27, 15 May 2025
Cursed Lover
Somewhere along the way, you picked up a bit of something... strange. You can bring with your embrace or your bite a strange sensation, an odd feeling, or perhaps, something worse. There also seems to always be something strange happening to you...
This is a dedication-linked class. You can either dedicate to Uber Fox or purchase the class for freecred at the dedication point to obtain it. Using Wasteland Warrior to dedicate to Uber Fox for free will not grant the class.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Enfeebling Pheromones |
| Level 15 | Baneful Allure |
| Level 25 | Strange Aura |
| Level 35 | Cursed Embrace |
| Level 40 | Unrivaled Potency |
| Level 45 | Primal Call |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Bewitched | 2 |
| Enduring Malice | 1 |
| Fast Loading | 1 |
| Opportunity | 2 |
| Scavenger | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Tactician | 1 |