Tail Guard: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Updated the description and tables to match the current +rpinfo data |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (443 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Tail Guard= | |||
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur. | Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur. | ||
=Soul Powers= | |||
= | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level 10|| [[Roll Over]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | |Level 15|| [[Talk to the Paw]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Growl | |Level 25|| [[Bark and Growl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 35 || [[Threatening Bite]] | |Level 35|| [[Threatening Bite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 || [[On All Fours]] | |Level 40|| [[Squeaky Toy]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 45|| [[On All Fours]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| class="wikitable" | | Avoidance | ||
| 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Controlled Burst | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Damage | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Durability | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Endurance | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enduring Malice | ||
| -1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Health | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Regenerating | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Speed | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Taunting Strikes | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Warded | ||
| 1 | |||
|}{{:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Tail Guard/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Latest revision as of 02:08, 15 May 2025
Tail Guard
Someone has to keep the riffraff out, and that's you. You decide who comes in and who has to stay out. Anyone who disagrees will find a swift trip to the pavement, with you little more than a blur.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Roll Over |
| Level 15 | Talk to the Paw |
| Level 25 | Bark and Growl |
| Level 35 | Threatening Bite |
| Level 40 | Squeaky Toy |
| Level 45 | On All Fours |
| Avoidance | 2 |
| Controlled Burst | 1 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Endurance | 1 |
| Enduring Malice | -1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |
| Taunting Strikes | 1 |
| Warded | 1 |