Bounty Hunter: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (451 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=Bounty Hunter= | =Bounty Hunter= | ||
Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target. | Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target. | ||
=Soul Powers= | =Soul Powers= | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |||
|Level 10|| [[Quick Trap]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 15|| [[Thrill Of The Hunt]] | |Level 15|| [[Thrill Of The Hunt]] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 35|| [[Spring Trap]] | |Level 35|| [[Spring Trap]] | ||
|- | |||
|Level 40|| [[Kevlar Vest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Level 45|| [[Even The Odds]] | |Level 45|| [[Even The Odds]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Accuracy | | Accuracy | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Avoidance | | Avoidance | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concentrated | | Concentrated | ||
| Line 79: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Damage | | Damage | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Durability | | Durability | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Health | | Health | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Penetration | | Penetration | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regenerating | | Regenerating | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Speed | | Speed | ||
| | | 1 | ||
|}{{:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes}} | |}{{:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes}} | ||
[{{fullurl:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | [{{fullurl:Bounty Hunter/Extra_Notes|action=edit}} Edit notes][[Category:Class]] | ||
[[Category:Soul]] | [[Category:Soul]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:17, 15 May 2025
Bounty Hunter
Striding out on your own, hunting down your mark, living off the land and doing it your own way. This is what you were born for. You don't take orders from anyone, only your prey is what matters. You have the means, you have the skills, all you need now is a target.
Soul Powers
| Level 10 | Quick Trap |
| Level 15 | Thrill Of The Hunt |
| Level 25 | Ambush |
| Level 35 | Spring Trap |
| Level 40 | Kevlar Vest |
| Level 45 | Even The Odds |
| Accuracy | 1 |
| Avoidance | 1 |
| Concentrated | 2 |
| Damage | 1 |
| Durability | 1 |
| Health | 1 |
| Penetration | 1 |
| Regenerating | 1 |
| Speed | 1 |