Flurry: Difference between revisions
From Flexible Survival
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created Flurry combat skill |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This combat skill was removed from the game, and is no longer available on any class or role. | |||
. | |||
| | Your repeat attacks' repeats hit 5/10/15% harder. Every time you land a blow, you gain a short-lived HPBuffer effect of 3/6/9 magnitude (modified by level). This is halved on non-repeat attacks. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Available In Classes== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Blood Warrior]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Bloody Sadist]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Brawler]] || 2 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Commando]] || 1 | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | [[Determinator]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Frontline Soldier]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mobster]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Raccoon Guardian]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rainbow Warrior]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wind Blade]] || 1 | |||
|} | |||
==Available In Roles== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Acrobat]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Repeat DPS]] || 2 | |||
|} | |||
Magnitude of RepeatAttack means how many times it will make followup attacks. A 40% increase to [[Flutter]] will make 8 attacks instead of the normal 6. | Magnitude of RepeatAttack means how many times it will make followup attacks. A 40% increase to [[Flutter]] will make 8 attacks instead of the normal 6. | ||
Latest revision as of 18:36, 13 September 2023
This combat skill was removed from the game, and is no longer available on any class or role.
Your repeat attacks' repeats hit 5/10/15% harder. Every time you land a blow, you gain a short-lived HPBuffer effect of 3/6/9 magnitude (modified by level). This is halved on non-repeat attacks.
Available In Classes
| Blood Warrior | 1 |
| Bloody Sadist | 1 |
| Brawler | 2 |
| Commando | 1 |
| Determinator | 1 |
| Frontline Soldier | 1 |
| Mobster | 1 |
| Raccoon Guardian | 1 |
| Rainbow Warrior | 1 |
| Wind Blade | 1 |
Available In Roles
| Acrobat | 1 |
| Repeat DPS | 2 |
Magnitude of RepeatAttack means how many times it will make followup attacks. A 40% increase to Flutter will make 8 attacks instead of the normal 6.